A Laws.Africa project
15 February 1993

Kenya Government Gazette dated 1993-02-15 number 12

Download PDF (108.0 KB)
Page 1
                                         Published by Authority of the Republic of Kenya
                                                 flaillealrara ldswalaper at das

VoL XCV—No. 12                                                         15ib February, 1993;                                 Price Sh, 15

Gans Norms No. 623                                                                            ras—(Contd.)
                                                                           Name of Nominated Coundour   lilanflort ,               Askilibrity
             THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACr                                         Dissi Kkorezi
                      (Cap. 265)                                              Bakari Hemed Sheria
                 NOMDIATION      or   COUNCILLORSt                            Sarah Mange
  IN EXERCISE of the powersgager*, tftlistarte),                              District Commissioner, INAS'
39 (c) and 46 (b) of the Local Oirerr Att,'                   ter                                                  Kwak Urban Council
for kossigeeTerneillsaliainates the persons whose names are                   Eakin" Able& Tuwa                       ELAN. 28409214
indicatailistn‘the '&S column' atetherstlibRiffltdosseeillors                 District Commissioner, Kuala
for the respective local authorities nameiustillseselsidedolumn
hereof:                                                                                                            isinw- _Oka, _Celina
                            Scusolta                                          Ali A. Mahrus                             (Lk 2934* .
                                          Namereletelest4exellgerity
                                                                              Abubakar Aboud Abubakar
Name of Nominated Councillor                                                  Sheikh M. Abdulkadir
                                         ail Qat*
                                                                              District Commissioner, Lamu
    Joe Aketch                                                                                                     Ana River County Council
    John Walter Mutungu                                                       Hasiiitittritib$ 1                        (L.N. 291/92)
    John Njiroine Xonchellah                                                                    Islam Abdal a Masoud
    Kenneth M. Njuguna                                                        Esther Hajiro Rhigho
                                                                              Omar Tumu
    Tom Mulamula                                                              Mwanaich Karhayu °algal°
    Mwangi Meni                                                               District Commissioner, Tana River
    Eric Pinkerton                                                                                                Ilalta/Taveca County
    Benedict Mutiso                                                                                                  Council
                        •

                                                                              ClufkOhi lf Pfbdd Nzano                    (L.N. 294/92)
    NotilWerlalff -                                                           Angelina Peter Mwadixon
    Ibrahim Adaa Isaac                                                        Pens Wanjala Mbogho
                                                                              District Commissioner, Taira/Tat'
    S. Lalani                                                                                                Voi Municipal Council
    Feseernioillkill                                                          lactithis. Mks& Joseph              (L.N. 295/92)
    Provincial Commissioner, Nairobi                                          District' a'mmisioner, Taka/Tavets
                                        tamosiatiossolcoon-
                                          ca                                                                       Meta &bre acence
                                                     2137/92).                                                         (WC. 294692) ,
   Motar
   lina      A       Dokh                                                     Alexander Dhingiria
   Simon Rogers David Msechu                                                  District Commissioner, Take/Tanta
   Junta Stvakh Shea
   Mohamed Bahero                                                                                                 Kar
   Aisha Busaidy (Mrs.)                                                      Benjamin Kahindi Thad                      (GA'S
                                                                             Albert Mulancla Luganje
   infilliblia:114ombasa                                                     Samuel Jefwa
                                                                             Japhet Kavuku
                                                                             Constance Ziro
   Abdo& Sulkfman llembpa               sati
                                          cV9z                               Paul Nyambu
                                                                             *Sap De4d4iNt. -
   Shee Hamisi Mwamwinar
      eedrurBk wiilitwailfzigo
   Vrist
                                                                             Begrime
                                                                             District Commissioner, Kilifi

                                                                                                                                    DIN

Page 2
Download full gazette PDF