A Laws.Africa project
18 February 1993

Kenya Government Gazette dated 1993-02-18 number 13

Download PDF (916.3 KB)
Page 1
 SPECIAL ISSUE




     THE KENYA GAZETTE                  Published by Authority of the Republic of Kenya
                                                (Registered as a Newspaper at the G.P.O.)

Vol. XCV—No. 13                                   NAIROBI, 18th February, 1993                                          Price Sh. 15

°swim Ncmco No. 625                                                                             Sciumms—(CorUd.)

              THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACT                                      Locm. Aurtionmt—Crnr       Coma OF NAIROBI-(CONSi.)
                            (Cap. 265)                                  Names of Elected Councillors               Electoral Anse:
  THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ELECTION RULES, 1986
    NOTICE OP RESULTS OP LOCAL Govan/nun ELECTIONS                      Charles Xiyo Muratha               Kangemi
  IT IS notified for public information that the persons specified      Joseph Ndungu Ngaaru               Walthata
in the first column of the schedule hereto were at General              Hindrison Mbugua Kahn              Mutuini
Elections held on the 29th December, 1992, elected as councillors       Richard Kirumu Wairtou             Riruta
for the electoral areas specified in the second column of the           Hesborn Ojango Nganyi              Kawangware
schedule.                                                               Josephat Machayo Anthony           Muthangari/Masilva
                                                                        S. M. Mains                        Kfieieshwa/Kilimani
                            SCHEDULE                                    Alfred Simani Musumba              Lomita /Kyuna/Kitisuru
                                                                        Joshwa Marknnie                    Spring Valley/Upper
                     NAIROBI PROVINCE                                                                        Parklands
                                                                        Sarah Rose Ajuang                  Higthridge/Karura/Muthalga
         Local. Auntoorrr—Crrr Coma or NAIROBI                          Misheck 0. Goye Anyango            Kariobangi North
                                                                        Josephine Achieng' Owich           Korogocho
Names of Elected Councillors                Electoral Areas             Eliud Ngari Theuri                 Mathare
                                                                        Fred Kamau Chase                   Hunnna
All Malekya Mwanzi                  Nairobi South                       Barack Obat Blasto                  uaralca
David N. Womble                     Viwanda                             Stephen Flavian Mwangi -           Kasarani
Robert Ouma Onyangu                 Kaloleni                            Peter Kamm Ngumba                  Roysamhu
Ambrose Apudo Owns                  Makongeni                           Vincent Kamau Gichomo              Kabawa
Johathan Shigoli Mbali              Mboteia                             Simon Mwololo Muted                Erattakasi
Wathika Dickson Mwangi              Marino°                             Josphat Kirugi Mwangi              Mihango
Anthony Guandaru Margin             Hamra                               Joseph B. Mwangi    .              Umoja
Samuel Mbugua Wainaina              Lumumba                             Julius Kaman Ngotho                Kent Rock
Leonard Kinyanjui Mwangi            Hararabee                           Dick Waweru Mbugue                 Ruai
Erastus Kaganya Mains               Muthurwa                            Pon Kugie Karam                    Kariobangi South
Julius Njoro Nfmre                  Shauri Moyo                         Samuel Kihikio Kamau               Madam
Paul Kimenye Kihia                  Majengo
Kenneth Iningu Mwangi               Gorofani/Bondeni                                  (Elected 55           Nominated HO
Stephen Kiarie Muirure              Eastieigh North
Anthony Githua Kariuki              Eastleigh South
Catherine Muthoni Kibara            Bahati                                                      COAST PROVINCE
William. Mains Kamanda              Ngara West
Francis Muturi Mwaniki              INgara East                                 Loco. AUTIIORITY-MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF MOMBASA
Ranadhad Matanga                    Nairobi Central
John Mwangi Kingiori                City Square                         Names of Elected Councillors               Electoral Areas
Geoffrey Gitau Mwangi               River Road
John Mwangi Mahata                  Ziwani/Starthe/Kariokoz            Samson K. Multhoica Kimoothi        Kinctu
Michuki Mains                       Pangani                            Ahmed Shabeine Mwkodard             Port Reitz
Charles Irungu Mains                Karen/Lange%                       Media& Evans Okeyo                  Changamwe
Waweru Kamami                       Mugumoini                          Sabah KhaM Abdallah                 Joanna Kuu
George E. Owma Raney&               Nairobi West                       Hasten ICad Omar                    ItErkini
Ezekiel Amuyunzu Indiaka Saba       Kibem                              Kombo Juma Moos                     Mandan'
Otto William Barrent                Woodley                            William Makau Nduva                 7bdor Estate
Grace P. Adoyo Onguns j             Kenyatta/Goff Course               Said Ramadhan AI                    Tudor Four
Eliud Koipange- Mears)              Uthiru/Rtithlinitu                  Jab's             '
                                                                                Rashid Rwanda              Klemm'


                                                                                                                                 [191

                                                      •

Page 2
Download full gazette PDF