A Laws.Africa project
25 April 2003

Kenya Government Gazette dated 2003-04-25 number 47

Download PDF (1.3 MB)
Coverpage:
SPECIAL ISSUE




             THE KENYA GAZETTE |                    Published by Authority of the Republic of Kenya

                                                           (Registered as a Newspaper at the G.P.O.)


Vol. CV—No.47                                           NAIROBI, 25th April, 2003                                                      Price Sh. 40

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 2824                                                                                      SCHEDULE—(Contd.)
         THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA REVIEW ACT                                      Nate                                   Constituency
                                (Cap. 3A)                                             _                                        Lo.
                                                                                   Kaindi Peter Kyalo                     Kathiani
    DELEGATES TO THE NATIONAL CONSTITUTIONAL CONFERENCE                            Kajembe Seif Ramadhan                  Changamwe
                                                                                   Kajwang’ Gerald Otieno                 Mbita
   PURSUANTto section 27 (2) of the Constitution of Kenya Review                   Kanvatne Agiman Abongotum              Baringo East
Act, it is notified for the general information of the public that the             Kamanda Maina                          Starehe
National Constitutional Conference shall consist of the delegates set              Kamotho John Joseph                    Mathioya
out in the Schedulehereto.                                                         Karaba Daniel Dickson                  Kerugoya/Kutus
                                SCHEDULE                                           Kariuki Godfrey Gitahi                 Laikipia West
                                                                                   Kariuki Mirugi                         Nakuru Town
     :                                            .    a                           Karua Martha Wangari                   Gichugu
Name                                        Constituency                           Karume James Njenga                    Kiambaa
Kibaki E. Mwai                              Othaya                                 Katuku John Mutua                      Mwala
Wamalwa Michael Christopher                 Saboti                                 Kembi Gitura                           Kiharu
Abdirahman Ali Hassan                       Wajir South                            Kenneth Peter                         Gatanga
AchukaFrancis Igwaton                       Turkana South                          Kenyatta Uhuru Muigai                  Gatundu South
Akaranga Moses Epainitous                   Sabatia                                Keter Charles Cheruiyot                Belgut
Ali Abdullahi Ibrahim                       Wajir North                            Khalif Ahmed Mohamed                   Wajir West
Angwenyi Jimmy Nuru Ondieki                 Kitutu Chache                          Khalwale Bonny Basiye                 Ikolomani
Arungah Julius Odenyo                       Khwisero                               Khamasi Daniel Lyula                  Shinyalu
Awiti Adhu                                  Kasachuonyo                            Khamisi Joseph Matano                 Bahari
Awori Arthur Moody                          Funyula                                Khanini George Munyasa                Hamisi
Ayacko George Mbogo Ochilo                  Rongo                                  Kibunguchy Enoch Wamalwa              Lugari ;
Bahari AbdulAli                             Isiolo South                           KibwanaKivutha _                      Makueni
Balala Najib Mohamed                        Mvita                                  Kihara Njeri Jayne                    Naivasha
Bifwoli Sylvester Wakoli                    Bumula                                 Kilimo Linah Jebii                    MarakwetEast
Billow Adan Kerow                           Mandera Central                        Kilonzo Julius Kiema                  Mutito
Biwott Nicholas Kiprono Kipyator            Keiyo South                            Kimathi James Viscount                Lari
Bolt Willian Kiplumbei                      Baringo North                          Kimeto Anthony Kipkosge                Sotik
Cheboi Moses Kipkemboi                      Kuresoi                                Kirmunya Amos Muhinga                 Kipipiri          .
Chelaite Alicen Jematia Ronoh               Rongal                                 Kingi Joseph Kahindi                  Ganze
Chepkitony Lucas Kipkosgei                  Keiyo North                            Kipchumba Joseph Lagat                Eldoret East
Choge Jim                                   Aldai                                  Kirwa Kipruto Rono Arap               Cherangany
Dahir Abdullahi Sheikh                      Lagdera                                Kituyi Mukhisa                         Kimitili
Dzoro Morris Mwachondo                      Kaloleni                               Kiunjuri Mwangi                       Laikipia East
Ethuro David Ekwee                          Turkana Central                        Koech John Kipsang Arap               Chepalungu
Gachagua James Nderi                        Mathira                                Koech Sammy Cheruiyot                 Konoin
Galgallo Gurrach Boru                       Moyale                                 Kofa Mugava Tola                      Galole—
Gitau William Kabogo                        Juja                                   Kombe Harrison Garama                 Magarini
Githae Robinson Njeru
Godana Bonaya Adhi
                                            Ndia
                                            North Horr
                                                                                   Kombo Musikari Nazi                   Webuye
                                                                                   Konchella Gideon Sitelu               Kilgoris
GumoFrederick Omulo                         Westlands                              Korir Joseph Kipkapto                 Mogotio
‘Haji Yussuf Mohamed                        Ijara                                  Koros David Kiptanui                  Eldoret South
Lyvuti Patrice Ezekiel Mwangu               Kitui South                            Kosgey Henry Kiprono                  Tinderet
Kagwe Mutahi                                Mukurweini                             Kulundu Newton Wanjala                Lurambi
Kagwima Francis Nyamu                       Tharaka                                Kuria Stmon Kanyingi                  Limury

                                                                                                                                                [825 °


(Download complete gazette PDF)