A Laws.Africa project
11 December 2003

Kenya Government Gazette dated 2003-12-11 number 125

Download PDF (1.7 MB)
Coverpage:
SPECIAL ISSUE




             THE KENYA GAZETTE              Published by Authority of the Republic of Kenya

                                                  . (Registered as a Newspaper at the G.P.O.)


Vol. CV—No. 125                                   NAIROBI, 11th December, 2003                                               Price Sh. 40
                                                                                     5


GAZETTE NOTICE No. 8830 -                                                                           SCHEDULE—(Contd.)
                   THE LAND CONTROL ACT                                                    Name ofthe
                                                                            Nanie ofthe                    Name of Person
                             (Cap. 302)                                     District       Board
        APPOINTMENT Of LAND CONTROL BOARD MEMBERS
                                                                                           Limuru          District Commissioner—( Chairman)
   IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by section 5 of the Land                                            Joseph Githua Kamau
Control Act, the Minister for Lands and Settlement appoints the                                            Wilfred Wachira Karanja
persons named in the third columnof the schedule to be members of                                          Dominic Njenga Kanithi
the respective Land Control Boardsspecified in the second column.                                          Stephen Karumbi Muigai
                                                                                                           Teresiah Wangui Njoroge
    This notice supercedes ali other notices published therebefore
under this section.                                                                                        Nancy Wanjiru Ngure
                                                                                                           Daniel Kahura Thundu
                            SCHEDULE
                                                                                                           Veronicah Wanjiru Kabucho
Nameof the    Nameof the        Name of Person                                             Lari            District Commissioner—(Chairman)
 District      Board                                                                                       Stephen Kibe Muigai
                                                                                                           Naomi Wangui Gathinji
Kiambu        Kiambaa           District Commissioner-——( Chairman)                                        Francis Kartuki Gikonyo
                                Peter Munga Mwagiru                                                        Stephen Muchai Kihumbo
                                Mary Nieri Kamau                                                           Zachary Kariuki Kuria
                                Peter Karanja Gaithuma                                                     Esther Njoki Stephen
                                Leah Wanjira Kamau                                                         David Nganga Njuguna
                                MaryGathart Njuguna                                                        Samuei K. Ndugire
                                Peter Muthama Douglas ~                                                    Joseph Gachie Muiruri
                                Jane Wambui Muigai                          Nakuru         Naivasha/Nakuru District Commissioner—(Chairman)
                                Stanley Muregi Mbugua
                                                                                                            David Nganga
                                Peter Kamau Nguatha                                                         Dominic M. Ndungu
              Githunguri        District Commissioner—(Chairman)                                            Waimiri Kogochi
                                Joseph Njau Waitara                                                       ~ Victor Macharia
                                Margaret Nyanchania                                                        Paul Githinji Ngaga
                                Apollo Francis Kiarie Maina                                                Clementine Muli
                                Joseph Kabera Muiruri                                                      Jane Gathogo
                                Paul Waiganjo Githinji                                                     Christopher Seroney Ondieki
                                Rosemary Wanjiku Njenga_                                                   Jeremiah M. Mbaya
                                Pauline Njeri Thiimo                                                       Josiah K. A. Ruto
                                Mary Wanjiky Mokiri                                                        Etijakh Maina Mwangt
              Kikuyu            District Commissioner-—(Chairman)                          Olenguruone/    District Commissioner—{ Chairman)
                                Edward Stephen Waweru                                        Kuresoi
                                Fred Mwaura Wangonge                                                       Samuel Kiplangat Maritim
                                Virginia W. Njunge                                                         Joshua Mesa
                                Edward Ndunigu Josiah                                                      Kipkurgat arap Musee
                                Edward K,. Ngumba                                                          Esther Njoki Wanjohi
                                Stanley Ndungu Mwaura                                                      Rael Sang
                                Edwin Wambari Kinyanjui                                                    Rodha Chepinyal
                                SimonN. Njenga                                                             Kiptanui arap Rogony
                                James Warano Gakuni                                                        Joel K. Rotich
                                Ngigi Githingo                                                             Beweet C. Bett
                                Catherine Wanjiku Kinuthia                                                 Kikwai Koech
                                Solomon Gitina Maina


                                                                                                                                         (2717


(Download complete gazette PDF)