A Laws.Africa project
12 December 2016

Kenya Government Gazette dated 2016-12-12 number 154

Download PDF (672.7 KB)
Page 1
  SPECIAL ISSUE




                         THE KENYA GAZETTE
                                                         (Registered as a Newspaper at the G.P.O.)


  Vol. CXVIH—No. 154                                   NAIROBI, 12th December, 2016                                                 Price Sh. 60

  GAZETTE NOTICE No. #0265                                                           15. Korir Julius Kiplangat
                                                                                    16. Dr. Chris Kiptoo
                   AWARDOF ORDERS, DECORATIONS AND MEDALS
                                                                                    17, Saitoti Torome
                        JAMHURI DAY. [2TH DECEMBER,2016
                                                                                    18. Sammy A. Shihemi Itemere
      IN RECOGNITION of distinguished and outstanding services                      19. Eng. Victor Kyalo
  rendered to the nation in various capacities and. responsibilities, 1,            20. Dr. Dinah Jerotich Mwinzi
  Uhuru Muigai Kenyatta, President and Commander-in-Chief of the                    21. Betty Chemutai Maina
' Defence Forces of the Republic of Kenya confer Awards and Honours               " 22. Susan Mochache Wekesa
  to the following persons:-                                                        23. Fatuma Hirsi Mohamed
                                                                                    24. Nancy Karigithu
  Order of the Golden Heart of Kenya
                                                                                    25. Wilson Nyakera Irungu
        (a) The Second Class: Elder of the Order of the Golden Heart                26. Arch. Aidah Munano
            (E.G.H.)                                                                27. Prof. Paul Maringa Mwangi
                                                                                    28. Dr. Margaret W. Mwakima
                    Hon. Justice Maraga David Kenani
     MAW YN




                                                                                    29. Patrick Nduati Mwangi
                    Hon. Mwangi Kiunjuri                                            30. Andrew Kamau Ng’ang’a
                    Hon. Mzee Daniel Kazungu                                        31. Dr. Andrew Tuimur
                    Hon. Charles Keter                                              32. Mbogo-Omollo Lillian Muthoni
                    Joseph Muchern
                                                                                    33. Zainab Wanjiru A. Hussein
                    Willy Bett                                                      34. Kihara Kennedy Martin Waituika
                    Kariuki Sicily Kanini
                                                                                    35. Otieno Grace Abonyo
        (b) The Third Class: Moranof the Order of the Golden Heart                  36. Waqo Halakhe Dida
            (M.G.H.)                                                                37. Muteshi Alezander Imbenza
                                                                                    38, Otieno Samuel Ooko
       I. Lt. Gen Kibochi Robert Kariuki                                            39. Amadi Anne Atieno
       2. Prof. Kobia Margaret Kanyiri:
                                                                                    40. Hon. Cheboi Moses Kipkemboi M.P.
 The Orderof the Burning Spear                                                      41.   Hon. Ng’ongo John Mbadi M.P.
                                                                                    42.   Hon. Pkosing Davd Losiakou M.P.
        (a) The First Class: Chiefof the Orderof the Burning Spear (CBS)            43.   Hon. Washiali Benjamin M.-P.
                                                                                    44,   Hon. Dr. Ali Abdullahi Ibrahim M.P.
           Maj. Gen. Mwai Joseph Nderitu
    CORI Ane Wn>




                                                                                    45.   Hon Mwadeghu Thomas Ludindi M.P
           Maj. Gen Biwot Benjamin.                                                 46.   Hon. Mwaura MaigwaIsaac M.P.
           Maj. Gen Munywoki Michael Mulwa                                          47.   Sen. Hassan Abradirahman Ali.
           Maj. Gen Gituai Charles Tai                                              48.   Sen. Karaba, Daniel Dickson
         . Maj. Gen Ikenye Andrew Karanja Mugo                                      49.   Sen. Khalwale Bonny                   ~
           Maj. Gen Koipaton Walter Riara.                                          50.   Sen. Ongera Janet
           DIGKitili Joel Mboya                                                     51.   Odhiambo Agnes
           DIG. Arachi Samue! Mwongera
           Waita Siwadie Nzioka                                                     (b) The Second Class; Elderof the Order of the Burning Spear
       10. Amb. Osinde Ken: Nyauncho                                                       (E.B.S.)                 .
       Ib. Amb. Peter Kirimi Kaberia.
       12. Powon Micah Pkopus
                                                                                    I. Brig Kang*ethe Charles Mwangi
        13. Sunkuli Charles Taleng'o
                                                                                    2. Brig Mwangi Jonah Maina
        14. Okudo Joseph Robert
                                                                                    3. SAIG Kanampiu Julius Kibaara


                                                                                                                                             [4849

Page 2
Download full gazette PDF