A Laws.Africa project
18 June 2001

Uganda Government Gazette dated 2001-06-18 number 37

Download PDF (42.9 MB)
Page 1
       GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY                                                                                                                           173




        n in n iiin B u c o ri-G A N O A
                                                The                                                                                    TH!:   B!.K*(X I CIANDA




                                           Uganda Gazette
        R e g i s t e r e d a t the
        General Rost Office far
                                                                                                                                          Published
        tra nsm ission with in                                                                                                               by
        E a s t A fr ic a as a
        Newspaper                                                                                                                         Authority


        Vol. XCIV No. 37                                                      18th June, 2001                                 Price: Shs. 1000

                              CONTENTS                         Page                          ADYEDA        1 OWALO MARKET
                                                                                                           2 ADYEDA P 7 SCHOOL
        The Electoral Commission Act—Notices ............ 173-398                                          3 SUB COUNTY HQTRS

                                                                                        8    ABELI         1 LORO CHAPEL
                                                                                                           2 ATIN ATIN MARKET
                                                                                                           3 LUKA MEMORIAL P 7 SCHOOL

        General Notice No. 217 of 2001.                                                 9    BAR-AKALO         AGERINONO
                                                                                                               ST PAUL P 7 SCHOOL
           THE PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS ACT, 2001.                                                              WANG-PEDING
                           Act No. 8 o f 2001.                                          SUBCOUNTY: ALITO
                                                Section 29(l)(a).
                                                                                        10   OTKWACH       1   ALITO LEPER
                                     NOTICE.                                                               2   OLIPA P 7 SCHOOL
           PUBLICATION OF LIST OF POLLING STATIONS FOR                                                     3   OTKWACH AMALO
                    THE PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS. 2001.                                                     4   APIOGURU P.7 SCHOOL
              N otice is hereby given that in exercise of the powers                    11   ALITO         1   AGOMA
          conferred upon the Electoral Commission under section                                            2   ANENOBER
          29(])(a) of the Parliamentary Elections Act, No. 8 of 2001,                                      3   ALITO SUB-COUNTY
          the list of Polling Stations, in the Schedule attached to this                                   4   ATAN P7 SCHOOL
                                                                                                           5   ALYATO
'" ------ N^uce is hereby published for purposes of the
          Parliamentary Elections. 2001.                                                12   AYALA         1   ANEKAPIRI MARKET
                                                                                                           2   ONYUT P.7 SCHOOL
                                                     SCHEDULE.                                             3   APIM P.7 SCHOOL
                                                                                                           4   ALOGONONO MARKET
        DISTRICT:                                    APAC                                                  5   ORUPO VILLAGE
        DISTRICT CODE:                               1
        CONSTITUENCY NAME:                           KOLE COUNTY                        13   ADEL-LOGO     1   ALANG P 7 SCHOOL
        CONSTITUENCY CODE:                           001                                                   2   TIK GIN OKELI
                                                                                                           3   ATIM UMA
        Parish Parish                      Station          Polling Station                                4   ADELLOGO P 7 SCHOOL
        Code                               Code                                                            5   TUK I ULA
        SUBCOUNTY: ABOKE                                                                14   AKWERODOT     1   OKWERODOT P.7 SCHOOL
                                                                                                           2   ALAKE P. SCHOOL
        1        OGWANGACUMA                     1   ALYAT P 7 SCHOOL                                      3   LWALA
                                                 2   ABOKE HEALTH CENTRE                                   4   ALYECCHAPLE
                                                 3   ACULABANYA S S S
                                                 4   ACULBANYA P 7 SCHOOL               15   APALA         1   BAR P II SCHOOL
                                                                                                           2   BAR OWO P 7 SCHOOL
        2        APURU                           1 OGWANGADARP7 SCHOOL                                     3   ACANKADO P 7 SCHOOL
                                                 2 AKUTI MARKET                                            4   OBUTO P 7 SCHOOL
                                                 3 ABONGODERO BOYS
                                                                                        16   AYALA         1   TEKEO CHURCH
       3         OPETA                           1 ONORO P. 7 SCHOOL                                       2   ORUNI COOP SOCIETY
                                                 2 OPETA P. 7 SCHOOL                                       3   AYALA P 7 SCHOOL
                                                 3 ABOKE GINNERY T CENTRE                                  4   AJUKI CHURCH
                                                                                        SUBCOUNTY: AYER
       4         APACH                           1   TE-ITEK
                                                 2   APEDI P 7 SCHOOL                   17   ABUR          1 ABUR P 7 SCHOOL
                                                 3   AGWET P 7 SCHOOL                                      2 LWALA MARKET
                                                 4   TELELA                                                3 ALEE MARKET
                                                                                        18   ALEMI         1   ATIMINGO MARKET (A-D)
       5         AKWIRIDIDI                      1   IMATO P 7 SCHOOL A                                    2   ABILONINO
                                                 2   IMATO P.7 SCHOOL B                                    3   AYEESS
                                                 3   GVVOKNENO ACWARI MARKET                               4   ABELI
                                                 4   ABOKE SUB COUNTY HEADQUARTERS                         5   ATIMINGO MARKET <E-'f
                                                 5   ABOKE SUB COUNTY HQTRS B
                                                 6   WIPJP P.7 SCHOOL                   19   ILERA         1 APALA
                                                                                                           2 APIIP 7 SCHOOL
       SUBCOUNTY: AKALO                                                                                    3 BUNG
                                                                                        20   TELELA        1   BARAMINDYANG P.7
       6         ADYANG                          1 WITIM                                                   2   MONDAY MARKET
                                                 2 ATILEM T. CENTRE                                        3   BE-IWE.PIDA N.2
                                                 3 ADYANG P 7 SCHOOI                                       4   WEDNESDAY MARKET

Page 2
Download full gazette PDF