A Laws.Africa project
31 May 2010

Uganda Government Gazette dated 2010-05-31 number 33

Download PDF (15.3 MB)
Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                        271




M     1 HE REPUBLIC OF L'GAN'DA
                                                                         The                                          f
                                                                                                                          A 7®
                                                                                                                          *> í^.    •,k’J
                                                                                                                                        * ’   f          HIE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA




—Uganda Oa/étfe ”ed
                                      C5/<y^/
Vol. CIII No. 33                                                            31st May, 2010                                                        Price: Shs. 1500

                                  CONTENTS                                  Page     Alere Secondary School
                                                                                     ADJUMAN DISTRICT

The Education (Pre-Primary, Primary and                                              (a)    Foundation Body Representatives        (b) Parents' Representatives
                                                                                     1.     Mr. Akule Illa Francis                 1. Mr. Opeli Stephen
  Post-Primary) Act—Notices          ...                          ...271-341                Mr. Maku Anthony Chira                     Mr. Masudio Santa Amayo
Advertisements      ...      ...      ...                         ...     341        3.     Mr. Okuga Flamine Paranza
                                                                                     4.     Mr. Muni Anjero Arua Moini
                                                                                     5.     Mrs. Alice Sebit

                                                                                     (c)    Local Govt (LCV) Representative        (d) LC III Representative
General Notice No. 216 of 2010.                                                      1.     Mrs. Tazio Rose Ruga                   1. Mr. Mau Kodli Gabriel

    THE EDUCATION (PRE-PRIMARY, PRIMARY AND                                          (e)    Teacher Representatives                (0    Old Students' Representative
               POST-PRIMARY) ACT, 2008.                                              1.     Asibo Bosco                            1.    Mr. Masudio Sundary Dradri
                                                                                     2.     Atio Florence
                    (Act No. 13 of 2008)
                                                                                     Aputi Secondary School
         (Section 28(1) and Paragraphs 3 and 7(2)                                    AMOLATAR
                   of the Third Schedule)                                            (a) Foundation Body Representatives           (b) Parents' Representatives
                                                                                     1.  Rev. Fr. Desiderious Pule                 1. Mr. Okello Solomon Ogwal
                                      NOTICE.                                        2.  Ms. Judith Akello                         2   Mrs. Febwol Filda Rose
                                                                                     3.  Mrs. Beatrice Ogony
PUBLICATION OF CONSTITUTIONS OF BOARDS OF                                            4.  Mr. Charles Ochero Okello
                                                                                     5.  Mr. Venantius Okello Agum
    GOVERNORS OF SECONDARY SCHOOLS
                                                                                     (c)    Local Govt (LCV) Representative        (d) LC III Representative
  Notice is given by the Minister of Education and Sports                            1.     Mr. Cong Nelson                        1. Ms. Adongi Margaret
that Boards of Governors for Secondary Schools are
constituted under section 28(1) and paragraphs 3 and 7(2) of                         (e)    Teacher Representatives                (0    Old Students' Representative
                                                                                     1.     Mr. Ocen Joseph                        1.    Mr. Elwelo Geoffrey
the Third Schedule of the Education (Pre-Primary, Primary                            2.     Mr. Wana Denis
and Post-Primary) Act, 2008, Act No. 13 of 2008 as
specified in Appendices I and II, respectively as follows—                           Awelo S S
                                                                                     AMOLATAR DISTRICT
                                                                                     (a) Foundation Body Representatives           (b)   Parents' Representatives
                                     APPENDIX I                                                                                    1.    Mr. Epie Tom
                                                                                     1.  Rev Agang Okello Jimmy
                                                                                     7   Mrs. Apollo Ruth Ebong                    2.    Mrs. Hellen Tian
 BOARDS OF GOVERNORS WITH TWELVE MEMBERS                                             3.  Mr Ecam Nelson                            3.    Mr. Obua David
                                                                                     4.  Mr. Olwa David
Abim Secondary School
ABIM                                                                                 (c)    Govt Representatives                   (d) LC Representatives
                                                                                     1.     Mr. Elope James                        1. Mr. Patrick Okello Okot
(a)     Foundation Body Representatives      (b) Parents' Representatives            ?      Mrs. Kadija Baker                      2. Mrs. Sophia Obang
1.      Mr. Logira Sam                       1. Mr. Abala Marino Otuu                3.     Mr. Otema Hellen Rose
        Apio Grace [Ms]                      2 Ms. Pisquila Omara
3       Mr. Okullo Oywek Simon Peter                                                 (e)    Teacher Representatives                (0    Old Students' Representative
        Mr. Ayen Jackson R.B                                                         1.     Mr. Obok David                         1.    Mr. Ongom Sam Morris
4
        Mr. Ayen Dominic                                                             2.     Mr. Okwir Tom
5
                                                                                     Aleme Comprehensive Secondary School
(c)     Local Govt (LCV) Representative      (d) LC III Representative
                                                                                     AMOLATAR DISTRICT
1.      Hon. Achuma Berna                    1. Hon. Okoli Richard Collin
                                                                                      (a)   Foundation Body Representatives        (b) Parents' Representative
(e)     Teacher Representatives              (0 Old Students' Representative         1.     Mr. Ojok Francis                       1. Ms. Lucy Oluma
1.      Ms. Okello Proscovia Daphine         1. Mr. Olwit Nelson Otim                2.     Ms. Hellen Rose Otema                  2.
•>      Mr. Oringo Yosam Ben                                                                Rev. Fr. Peter Paul Okuta
                                                                                     3.
                                                                                     4.     Rev. Fr. James Obot
Adjumani Secondary School                                                            5.     Rev. Atine James
ADJCMANT
                                                                                     (c)    Local Govt (LCV) Representative        (d) LC III Representative
                                                                                     1.     Mrs. Clara Tyan                        1. Mr. Okao Ambrose
(a)     Foundation Body Representatives      (b) Parents' Representatives
1.      Ms. Tadusia Lilly                    1. Ms. Kentembwe Mary Guma              (e)    Teacher Representatives                (f)   Old Students' Representative
■»      Mr. Edward Gabu Amacha               n   Mr. Opeli Stephen                   1.     Mr. Okwir Peter                        O     Mr. Eyer Ogwang Janet
                                                                                     n      Mr. Acir Alex
3.      Mr. Vudriko Tali Peter
4.      Mr. Masudi Nasur Kurube
                                                                                     Amolatar Secondary School
5.      Mr. Jurugo Patrick
                                                                                     AMOLATAR DISTRICT
(c)      Local Govt (LCV) Representative     (d) LC III Representative               (a) Foundation Body Representatives           (b) Parents' Representatives
1.       Hon. Amoko Daniel Samba             1. Hon Idha Bosco                       1.  Rev. Canon Jacky M. Otto O.               1. Mr. Oruk Moses
                                                                                     n   Rev. Felix Ogwang Ocen                    ->  Mrs Filder Ebwol
(e>      Teacher Representatives             (D Old Students' Representative         3.  Mrs. Apio Clara Tyan
1.       Ms. Dracho Mesiku Regina            1. Mr. Oyam Richard                     4. 'Mrs. Agnes Okello O.
         Mr. I’jiga Stephen                                                          5.  Mr. Ocen Hannington

Page 2
Download full gazette PDF